Zabalist
ZabalistTexas Construction
๐Ÿ  Home
๐Ÿ“‹ Directory
๐Ÿ’Ž Pricing๐Ÿ“Š Data
Sign InCreate Account
Zabalist
ZabalistTexas Construction

The most comprehensive Texas construction intelligence platform. Search verified contractors, track permits, and explore projects across the state.

TermsPrivacyCookiesDo Not SellAccessibilityDMCAData Sources
Data from verified public sources. Not affiliated with any government agency.
  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Projects
  4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Truett Internal Medicine Offices

3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246, Dallas, TX, 75246
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026016525
$219K
Project Value
800
Square Feet
$274/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 1, 2026
Start:Feb 9, 2026
Target:Apr 10, 2026
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Truett Internal Medicine Offices is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $219K covering 800 sq ft. Baylor Scott & White Health is the property owner and Guide Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 1, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Convert open office space to offices

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+6d
April 1, 2026
Review Complete
+11d
April 7, 2026
Inspection Complete
April 18, 2026
Construction Start
February 9, 2026
Expected Completion
April 10, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 1, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 7, 2026

Inspection Complete

Apr 18, 2026

Closed

6d

Review duration

11d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.79047, -96.78091

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.8M total
BSWH Centennial RF Replacement
Friscoยท$3.7M
UCNT
Friscoยท$348K
BSWH McLane Children's Hospital - 2nd Level Integrated OR#6
Templeยท$3.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.4M total
MCMC Womens Center
Dallasยท$3.3M
BSWH Centennial RF Replacement
Friscoยท$3.7M
Hillcrest Cancer Center Linear Accelerator Replacement
Wacoยท$3.2M
MCMC Family Practice Refresh
Dallasยท$191K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Texas Healthcare Neck and Back
3310 Live Oak Street Suite 500, Dallas, TX 75206ยท$373K
BUMC IP CT Renovation
3500 Gaston Ave., Dallas, TX 75246ยท$3.0M
SELECT SPECIALTY HOSPITAL RENOVATION
3500 GASTON AVE., Dallas, TX 75246ยท$350K
KABOOM! PLAYGROUND
4105 JUNIUSSTREET, Dallas, TX 75246ยท$93K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026016525

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Baylor Scott & White Health
4 projects ยท $7.8M
View all projects
301 N. Washington Ave, Dallas, Texas 75246
(214) 820-8521

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Guide Architecture
4 projects ยท $10.4M
View all projects
1108 Quaker Street Suite 130, Dallas, Texas 75207
(682) 241-6339

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
GLENN THOMAS,COMTOIS
RAS #59
2936 ELM ST STE E, DALLAS, TX 75226
(214) 468-0429

Location Intelligence

Businesses at and near this location

Old East Dallas482 ft (147m) elevation

Baylor University Medical Center, part of Baylor Scott & White Health

0.2 mi
Hospital
4.2(2,985)
Upgrade to viewbswhealth.com/locati

ALDI

0.1 mi
Grocery
4.4(1,928)
Upgrade to viewinfo.aldi.us/stores/

Dallas Theological Seminary

0.2 mi
School
4.6(103)
Upgrade to viewdts.edu

Business data from Google

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Dallas
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Dallas County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75246
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Dallas
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Dallas
Home & commercial builders